Wbetz Bonus requirements and wagering explained

Make a deposit
GBP ▾
Start playing
ecopayz mastercard google-pay wise visa
+5
I have a promo code

Wbetz promotions centre on a three-deposit welcome package, recurring cashback and several sportsbook bonuses, but the conditions determine how much value each offer delivers. This page explains the wagering, expiry dates, game weightings and payout limits in plain English, so you can work out whether an offer suits your play before opting in.

Wbetz wagering starts before the bonus becomes yours

The standard wagering requirement is 40 times the bonus amount. If you receive €100 in bonus funds, you would need to place €4,000 of qualifying wagers before requesting a withdrawal. That is turnover on the bonus, not a €4,000 net loss, but losing stakes still consume the requirement.

The maximum wager while using a bonus is €5 per bet. Bonus balances are sticky, which means they disappear when the corresponding wagering has been completed, and a withdrawal cannot be requested until the requirement has been fulfilled.

Not every game helps equally. Regular slots contribute 100%, Bonus Buy slots contribute 50%, and instant-win games contribute 5%. Live roulette and blackjack contribute 10%, while table games and live games contribute 0%. That last point can matter: a game which looks suitable in the lobby may make no progress towards clearing a bonus.

Game typeWagering contribution
Slots100%
Bonus Buy slots50%
Live roulette and blackjack10%
Instant Win5%
Table Games0%
Live Games0%

Bonus winnings are capped at 10 times the amount of the bonuses used. The standard bonus validity period is 14 days from receipt, so this is a schedule to manage rather than a balance to leave sitting indefinitely.

The Wbetz welcome package is spread across three deposits

The welcome package offers up to €2,500 in bonus funds and 250 free spins across the first three deposits. It requires a qualifying deposit of €20 for the first part of the package. The maximum bonus attributable to the first deposit is €150, with further bonus funds available through the second and third deposits.

Welcome package elementValue
Total bonus fundsUp to €2,500
Free spins250
First-deposit qualifying amount€20
First-deposit bonus ceiling€150
Standard wagering40× bonus
Bonus validity14 days
Maximum bet during wagering€5

The free spins arrive in daily batches of 50 for five days after the first deposit. Each batch must be activated within three days, and the spins remain available for seven days. The maximum win from the free-spin offer is €50.

Eligibility depends on your location and the operator's terms. You should also check the account's promotional area before depositing if you intend to claim the package, because it is the route used to confirm an active offer.

Regular Wbetz offers include cashback and reloads

The Sunday reload uses promo code RELDAY and offers 25% up to €100. It carries a 5× wagering requirement and must be completed within seven days. The qualifying bet is a combination with at least three selections, a minimum combined odd of 2.74 and minimum odds of 1.40 per selection.

Weekly sports cashback depends on your loyalty rank. Bronze offers 6% up to €300, Silver provides 7% up to €1,000, Gold provides 8% up to €2,000 and Platinum pays 10% up to €5,000. The cashback carries a 1× wagering requirement and a seven-day wagering window, with the same three-selection combination structure.

Wbetz also runs tiered casino cashback. Rates range from 5% up to €100 for deposits of €20–€1,000 to 12.5% up to €5,000 for deposits of €25,000 or more. There is also an invitation-only rate of up to 25%.

The sportsbook welcome package has separate wagering rules

The sportsbook package matches the first three deposits at 100%, 75% and 50%. The maximum total sportsbook bonus is €450, and the minimum qualifying deposit is €20.

DepositMatchDeposit ceiling
First100%€100
Second75%€150
Third50%€200

Sports wagering is 5× the bonus amount. Only accumulators containing at least three events qualify, each event must have odds of 1.40 or higher, and the wagering must be completed within 14 days. This is a materially different structure from the standard 40× bonus rule, so an account holder choosing between the two products should compare the qualifying game contribution as well as the headline percentage.

A high-roller bonus is also available every 30 days to players who have used all welcome package bonuses. It requires a €300 deposit, offers up to €500 and carries a 40× wagering requirement.

Some playing habits can void a Wbetz bonus

Bonus terms prohibit delaying a game round until the wagering requirement has been met. They also prohibit making a new deposit while free spins or bonus features remain available, using bonus funds solely to progress through bonus stages and completing those stages with cash bets.

Declining a bonus may make more sense if you prefer to set your own deposit limit and retain full control over withdrawals. The casino cashback tiers, Sunday reload and sportsbook package may also suit different betting habits, so there is no reason to accept every offer at once.

Players in Sweden are excluded from bonuses, promotional programmes and VIP rewards. The high-roller bonus is unavailable in Finland. Wbetz also operates permanent and temporary self-exclusion, alongside deposit, wagering, loss and session-time controls.

Set a firm budget before opting in. A bonus can increase your available play, but the wagering requirement still applies and the maximum bet is capped at €5.

Play responsibly and keep support close

Gambling should remain entertainment rather than a financial plan or an obligation. Set deposit and loss limits, use session reminders, and take a break whenever spending or chasing losses starts to feel automatic.

For free, confidential support, visit BeGambleAware.org. The National Gambling Helpline is available 24/7 on 0808 8020 133. You can also use GamCare, GamStop for self-exclusion, or Gordon Moody for structured support.

This page provides information about promotions for adults aged 18 and over (18+). T&Cs apply. New customers only. Please gamble responsibly (BeGambleAware.org).

This promotional summary is provided for information and marketing purposes only. We are not a casino operator, bookmaker or organiser of gambling. Access is restricted to persons aged 18 and over (18+). Free, confidential support is available through BeGambleAware.org.

Last updated:

Frequently asked questions

Start with a qualifying deposit of at least €20 and opt into the package before depositing. The offer is split across the first three deposits and includes up to €2,500 in bonus funds plus 250 free spins.
The standard requirement is 40 times the bonus amount, with a maximum wager of €5 and a 14-day validity period. The sportsbook welcome package uses a separate 5× requirement on qualifying accumulators.
Regular slots contribute 100%, Bonus Buy slots 50%, live roulette and blackjack 10%, and Instant Win games 5%. Table Games and Live Games contribute 0%.
Use promo code RELDAY. The reload offers 25% up to €100 with 5× wagering, and qualifying combination bets must contain at least three selections with minimum odds of 1.40 each.